Sold
Listing Courtesy of: LAKE COUNTRY / Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty/Lake Country / MAUDE HICKS - Contact: USA: 706-467-3181
104 Wesley Lane Eatonton, GA 31024
Sold on 04/15/2026
$190,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
04/15/2026
Lot Size
0.69 acres
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
Site Built, Mediterranean
Site Built, Mediterranean
County
Putnam County
Putnam County
Listed By
MAUDE HICKS, Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty/Lake Country, Contact: USA: 706-467-3181
Bought with
Jason Minchey, Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.
Jason Minchey, Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.
Source
LAKE COUNTRY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:30 AM EDT
LAKE COUNTRY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:30 AM EDT
Garage
- 2 Car Detached
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 1,590 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$199,000
-5%
-$11,000
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$210,000
-5%
-$10,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-15%
-$39,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
18%
$39,000
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-15%
-$39,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
-5%
-$13,000
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$272,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$282,000
-6%
-$17,000
Jun 10, 2025
Listed
$299,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lake Oconee Realty/Lake Country | USA: 706-467-3181
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.